?

Log in

what?! kurogane!

Ugh...

Dreading the math final tomorrow...

I bet Fuji-san is too...

And I also screwed up with scheduling again...my Anthropology and Nutrition exam at the college isn't 'til Monday, but on a Monday of all days and the day I have to present too in Geology.

Which is even worse than it being this week with only a day to study or something along those lines...

Gah...Mondays are truly evil to me now...

I think Friday would be the next to most evil...

Well...better go try to rest...even though my brain will be like "WTF IS THIS?!" when I look at my final...I study and take notes but then there's suddenly something that pulls me from under my feet on those infernal tests that doesn't look like anything we've gone over yet our teacher says we have...maybe in another format or solution but like...why can't you stay with what we actually learned in class...not something pulled off from that...or outside of that, or alongside with...GAH!

It's like...putting us up to be slaughtered...

How can someone do well on inferences of what they've learned?! That's not learning, that's guessing or trying to make a best assumption using materials given, I can understand doing that for trying to solve problematic situations in life...but not in math...*twitch*

Meh...my ranting (complaining) isn't going to change anything, so yeah...

Oyasumi you guys,

~Kumei

Tags:

Comments